Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Sacred Heart High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Stittsville, Ontario
you RUN the place
5870 Abbott St, Stittsville, Ontario, K2S 1X4, Canada
Report
Block
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Paige Widdis
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
0
)
View
News (
4
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
News
Write News
Athlete RSS Feed
Folders
2009 / 2010 - (4 articles)
All News
Search
2010 Results - NCSSAA West Conference Track Championships
Published by
Matt Scherer
May 12th 2010, 11:27pm
Comments
NCSSAA West Conference Track Championships
- May 12, 2010
Ottawa, ON, CA
« Filter Results by Team: »
All Saints - Kanata
AY Jackson - Kanata
Bell
Brookfield
Earl of March
ESP Deslauriers
Franco-Ouest - Nepean
Glebe CI
Holy Trinity - Kanata
John McCrae
Longfields
Merivale
Mother Teresa - Nepean
Nepean
Redeemer Christian
Sacred Heart - Stittsville
Sir Robert Borden - Nepean
South Carleton
St Francis Xavier - Gloucester
St Joseph's - Nepean
St Mark
St Pius X
Venta Preparatory
West Carleton S S
Woodroffe
Men:
100m
|
200m
Women:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
3k
|
80h
|
100h
|
300h
|
400h
|
4x100m
|
4x400m
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
Mens 100m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Halog, Jonelle
Bell
11.92
nwi
4
2
Baptiste, Nick
95
St Joseph's - Ne
12.17
nwi
4
3
Edirisinghe, Akhil
97
Longfields
12.19
nwi
4
4
Leudc, Kyle
95
Sacred Heart - S
12.19
nwi
4
5
Boucher, Trevor
95
Brookfield
12.23
nwi
4
6
Lennie, Andrew
96
Earl of March
12.40
nwi
3
7
Pierce, Daley
96
West Carleton S
12.46
nwi
3
8
Lu, Jeffrey
95
Glebe CI
12.59
nwi
4
9
Giroux, Marc
96
Sacred Heart - S
12.65
nwi
3
10
Burchill, Corey
Bell
12.75
nwi
3
11
Rollocks, Jordan
95
St Joseph's - Ne
12.81
nwi
3
12
Cote, Jeremy
95
Glebe CI
12.85
nwi
3
13
Hailu, Lucas
97
St Joseph's - Ne
13.02
nwi
2
14
Gagnon, Jeff
95
Woodroffe
13.08
nwi
2
15
Goudie, Nicholas
95
Longfields
13.23
nwi
2
16
Bhatla, Justin
96
Sir Robert Borde
13.53
nwi
2
17
Long, Kyle
97
Longfields
13.54
nwi
2
18
Brown, Nick
96
Earl of March
13.71
nwi
1
Mens 100m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Halog, Jonelle
Bell
12.02
nwi
3
2
Baptiste, Nick
95
St Joseph's - Ne
12.24
nwi
1
3
Boucher, Trevor
95
Brookfield
12.26
nwi
3
4
Edirisinghe, Akhil
97
Longfields
12.27
nwi
2
5
Leudc, Kyle
95
Sacred Heart - S
12.36
nwi
3
6
Lu, Jeffrey
95
Glebe CI
12.38
nwi
3
7
Lennie, Andrew
96
Earl of March
12.52
nwi
4
8
Pierce, Daley
96
West Carleton S
12.52
nwi
2
9
Giroux, Marc
96
Sacred Heart - S
12.66
nwi
2
10
Burchill, Corey
Bell
12.75
nwi
4
11
Rollocks, Jordan
95
St Joseph's - Ne
12.96
nwi
3
12
Cote, Jeremy
95
Glebe CI
13.00
nwi
1
13
Hailu, Lucas
97
St Joseph's - Ne
13.04
nwi
2
14
Fulton, Liam
95
Brookfield
13.12
nwi
4
15
Goudie, Nicholas
95
Longfields
13.23
nwi
1
16
Gagnon, Jeff
95
Woodroffe
13.31
nwi
4
17
Bhatla, Justin
96
Sir Robert Borde
13.41
nwi
1
18
Long, Kyle
97
Longfields
13.76
nwi
3
19
Brown, Nick
96
Earl of March
13.79
nwi
1
20
Jeyapalsingham, Puthi
95
All Saints - Kan
14.02
nwi
1
21
Marinkovic, Mate
95
St Francis Xavie
14.03
nwi
2
Mens 200m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Halog, Jonelle
Bell
24.40
nwi
4
2
Patterson, Bryson
95
John McCrae
24.96
nwi
4
3
Leudc, Kyle
95
Sacred Heart - S
25.01
nwi
3
4
Boucher, Trevor
95
Brookfield
25.04
nwi
3
5
Edirisinghe, Akhil
97
Longfields
25.06
nwi
3
6
Baptiste, Nick
95
St Joseph's - Ne
25.08
nwi
4
Mens 200m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Baptiste, Nick
95
St Joseph's - Ne
24.70
nwi
2
2
Halog, Jonelle
Bell
24.89
nwi
4
3
Patterson, Bryson
95
John McCrae
24.89
nwi
2
4
Stolle, Ben
96
South Carleton
25.13
nwi
3
5
Leudc, Kyle
95
Sacred Heart - S
25.20
nwi
4
6
Boucher, Trevor
95
Brookfield
25.34
nwi
1
7
Edirisinghe, Akhil
97
Longfields
25.42
nwi
5
8
McLeod, Cody
95
St Joseph's - Ne
25.66
nwi
3
9
Lennie, Andrew
96
Earl of March
26.04
nwi
5
10
Rollocks, Jordan
95
St Joseph's - Ne
26.19
nwi
5
11
Fulton, Liam
95
Brookfield
26.37
nwi
5
12
Giroux, Marc
96
Sacred Heart - S
26.65
nwi
3
13
Goudie, Nicholas
95
Longfields
26.96
nwi
1
14
Clarke, Nkozi
95
Brookfield
27.05
nwi
1
15
Doyle, Matthew
95
Longfields
28.12
nwi
1
16
Marinkovic, Mate
95
St Francis Xavie
28.82
nwi
3
17
Schwartz, Josh
96
Earl of March
30.02
nwi
2
Womens 100m Ambulatory
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Pol, Lanea
95
Redeemer Christi
29.92
nwi
1
Womens 100m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Reid, Davine
94
AY Jackson - Kan
13.05
nwi
4
2
MacMillan, Vanessa
95
St Joseph's - Ne
13.07
nwi
4
3
Gardner, Charlotte
95
Earl of March
13.20
nwi
4
4
Hall, Breanna
95
Woodroffe
13.73
nwi
4
5
Andrievskaia, Polina
94
Nepean
13.95
nwi
4
6
Bagaya, Ruby
95
Earl of March
13.95
nwi
3
7
Kaba, Saran
95
Sir Robert Borde
13.96
nwi
3
8
Motsi, Tanya
94
Nepean
13.98
nwi
4
10
Cseke, Colette
94
Brookfield
14.10
nwi
3
9
Soutthiphanh, Nitaya
94
Brookfield
14.10
nwi
3
11
Francis-Ikkers, Emily
94
Brookfield
14.43
nwi
3
12
D'Angelo, Jenna
96
Nepean
14.55
nwi
3
13
Coulibaly, Gnounsin
10
Franco-Ouest - N
14.57
nwi
2
14
Moroz, Anna
St Mark
14.65
nwi
2
15
Martynenko, Ana
95
St Joseph's - Ne
14.68
nwi
1
16
Wolfe, Jordan
Merivale
14.71
nwi
2
17
Griffiths, Emily
95
AY Jackson - Kan
14.71
nwi
2
18
Abramovich, Alina
95
Glebe CI
14.76
nwi
2
19
Maquiling, Colleen
93
St Pius X
14.78
nwi
2
20
Wong, Lauren
94
Mother Teresa -
14.89
nwi
1
21
Mulrooney, Erin
St Mark
14.94
nwi
1
22
Shore, Melissa
95
St Joseph's - Ne
15.32
nwi
1
23
Klassen, Victoria
St Mark
15.32
nwi
1
24
Daccache, Jennifer
94
St Pius X
15.42
nwi
1
Womens 100m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Gardner, Charlotte
95
Earl of March
13.16
nwi
2
2
Reid, Davine
94
AY Jackson - Kan
13.38
nwi
5
3
MacMillan, Vanessa
95
St Joseph's - Ne
13.43
nwi
1
4
Hall, Breanna
95
Woodroffe
13.77
nwi
4
5
Motsi, Tanya
94
Nepean
13.78
nwi
4
6
Andrievskaia, Polina
94
Nepean
13.95
nwi
3
7
Cseke, Colette
94
Brookfield
14.02
nwi
4
8
Soutthiphanh, Nitaya
94
Brookfield
14.03
nwi
6
10
Kaba, Saran
95
Sir Robert Borde
14.07
nwi
3
9
Bagaya, Ruby
95
Earl of March
14.07
nwi
3
11
D'Angelo, Jenna
96
Nepean
14.37
nwi
2
12
Francis-Ikkers, Emily
94
Brookfield
14.39
nwi
5
13
Coulibaly, Gnounsin
10
Franco-Ouest - N
14.45
nwi
4
14
Wolfe, Jordan
Merivale
14.49
nwi
6
15
Abramovich, Alina
95
Glebe CI
14.60
nwi
6
16
Moroz, Anna
St Mark
14.67
nwi
2
17
Griffiths, Emily
95
AY Jackson - Kan
14.76
nwi
1
18
Maquiling, Colleen
93
St Pius X
14.84
nwi
3
19
Martynenko, Ana
95
St Joseph's - Ne
14.87
nwi
5
20
Mulrooney, Erin
St Mark
15.05
nwi
5
21
Wong, Lauren
94
Mother Teresa -
15.10
nwi
6
22
Daccache, Jennifer
94
St Pius X
15.12
nwi
2
23
Klassen, Victoria
St Mark
15.15
nwi
1
24
Shore, Melissa
95
St Joseph's - Ne
15.17
nwi
2
25
Campbell, Erin
94
Glebe CI
15.18
nwi
1
26
Coke-Talbot, Jahphia
Merivale
15.21
nwi
1
27
Barret-Fraser, Pearline
Merivale
15.24
nwi
4
28
Kwan, Laura
94
ESP Deslauriers
15.26
nwi
5
29
Tan, Audrey
Bell
15.29
nwi
4
30
Matende, Joy
94
Glebe CI
15.47
nwi
3
31
Francis-Pierre, Kimberle
Bell
15.94
nwi
6
32
Morgan, Marissa
97
Longfields
16.23
nwi
2
33
Hare, Emily
St Mark
16.48
nwi
3
Womens 100m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Fernando, Shelani
95
John McCrae
12.55
nwi
4
2
Labarang, Charifa
95
ESP Deslauriers
12.71
nwi
4
3
Adams, Toluwa
96
Mother Teresa -
13.50
nwi
4
4
Prescod, Kimberley
95
Holy Trinity - K
13.73
nwi
4
5
Wong, Catherine
95
Holy Trinity - K
14.01
nwi
4
6
Adegbunrin, Lola
96
Glebe CI
14.37
nwi
3
7
Baird, Taylor
97
Earl of March
14.43
nwi
4
8
Connell, Sarah
95
Glebe CI
14.45
nwi
3
9
Boucher, Michelle
95
Sacred Heart - S
14.61
nwi
3
10
Stapleton, Emma
95
Nepean
14.86
nwi
2
11
Vijithakumar, Viyashini
95
Longfields
14.89
nwi
2
12
Rourke, Kelsey
95
Nepean
14.92
nwi
3
13
Murphy-Burke, Sarah
95
West Carleton S
14.94
nwi
2
14
Shanks, Bridget
95
Nepean
14.97
nwi
1
15
Nahijaj, Valdeta
95
Woodroffe
14.97
nwi
2
16
Glatt, Katie
Bell
15.07
nwi
3
17
Ahmad, Sophie
St Mark
15.11
nwi
2
18
Dorval, Kelly
95
Longfields
15.17
nwi
1
19
Lindsay, Emma
Bell
15.23
nwi
2
20
Ma, Juliette
97
Earl of March
15.23
nwi
1
21
Douglas-Freitas, Karen
95
Woodroffe
15.28
nwi
1
22
Varvaresos, Tina
96
Longfields
15.38
nwi
1
23
Biernat, Hayley
95
Glebe CI
15.40
nwi
3
24
Kalirai, Nina
96
Earl of March
15.69
nwi
1
Womens 100m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Fernando, Shelani
95
John McCrae
12.83
nwi
5
2
Labarang, Charifa
95
ESP Deslauriers
12.87
nwi
1
3
Adams, Toluwa
96
Mother Teresa -
13.46
nwi
2
4
Prescod, Kimberley
95
Holy Trinity - K
13.90
nwi
6
5
Wong, Catherine
95
Holy Trinity - K
13.90
nwi
3
6
Baird, Taylor
97
Earl of March
14.32
nwi
3
7
Adegbunrin, Lola
96
Glebe CI
14.49
nwi
2
8
Connell, Sarah
95
Glebe CI
14.53
nwi
4
9
Boucher, Michelle
95
Sacred Heart - S
14.70
nwi
2
10
Glatt, Katie
Bell
14.85
nwi
3
11
Biernat, Hayley
95
Glebe CI
14.87
nwi
6
12
Rourke, Kelsey
95
Nepean
14.94
nwi
4
13
Murphy-Burke, Sarah
95
West Carleton S
14.96
nwi
3
14
Vijithakumar, Viyashini
95
Longfields
15.15
nwi
6
15
Stapleton, Emma
95
Nepean
15.16
nwi
2
16
Lindsay, Emma
Bell
15.21
nwi
4
17
Nahijaj, Valdeta
95
Woodroffe
15.23
nwi
6
18
Ahmad, Sophie
St Mark
15.25
nwi
1
19
Ma, Juliette
97
Earl of March
15.32
nwi
2
20
Dorval, Kelly
95
Longfields
15.38
nwi
4
21
Varvaresos, Tina
96
Longfields
15.43
nwi
2
22
Shanks, Bridget
95
Nepean
15.53
nwi
5
23
Douglas-Freitas, Karen
95
Woodroffe
15.67
nwi
1
24
Kalirai, Nina
96
Earl of March
15.72
nwi
1
25
Mahoro, Nicole
95
St Pius X
15.78
nwi
5
26
Fraser, Sara
St Mark
15.90
nwi
3
27
Nguyen, Melissa
Bell
16.05
nwi
6
28
Augello, Olivia
96
St Pius X
16.37
nwi
4
29
Rattavong, Brenda
95
St Pius X
16.45
nwi
1
30
Philisnor, Natasha
96
Woodroffe
16.62
nwi
5
31
Khalid, Hafsa
95
Brookfield
17.02
nwi
5
32
Stinson, Jodi
95
Venta Preparator
17.03
nwi
6
33
Caldwell, Brittany
96
Venta Preparator
17.61
nwi
4
Womens 100m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Bowen, Courtney
Merivale
12.91
nwi
3
2
Wilson, Ashley
92
Mother Teresa -
12.95
nwi
3
3
Bourgon, Summer
93
St Joseph's - Ne
13.40
nwi
3
4
McInnis, Dayna
92
Holy Trinity - K
13.58
nwi
3
5
Chaput, Ellen
Bell
13.69
nwi
3
6
Leduc, Mckenzie
92
Holy Trinity - K
13.74
nwi
2
7
Biklo, Erika
St Mark
13.77
nwi
3
8
Shaher, Diane
94
South Carleton
13.91
nwi
2
9
Potvin, Jennifer
Bell
13.94
nwi
2
10
Sarfo, Nadia
93
St Pius X
14.42
nwi
2
11
Wright, Lisa
92
St Pius X
14.45
nwi
1
12
Garland, Brittany
94
Sacred Heart - S
14.75
nwi
1
13
Chu, Sherry
Bell
15.01
nwi
1
Womens 100m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Wilson, Ashley
92
Mother Teresa -
13.12
nwi
1
2
Bowen, Courtney
Merivale
13.25
nwi
3
3
McInnis, Dayna
92
Holy Trinity - K
13.45
nwi
2
4
Bourgon, Summer
93
St Joseph's - Ne
13.45
nwi
2
5
Chaput, Ellen
Bell
13.70
nwi
1
6
Biklo, Erika
St Mark
13.79
nwi
1
7
Leduc, Mckenzie
92
Holy Trinity - K
13.89
nwi
1
8
Shaher, Diane
94
South Carleton
13.89
nwi
3
9
Potvin, Jennifer
Bell
14.04
nwi
2
10
Sarfo, Nadia
93
St Pius X
14.59
nwi
1
11
Chu, Sherry
Bell
14.72
nwi
3
12
Wright, Lisa
92
St Pius X
14.86
nwi
2
13
Garland, Brittany
94
Sacred Heart - S
14.88
nwi
2
Womens 200m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
MacMillan, Vanessa
95
St Joseph's - Ne
27.31
nwi
4
2
Ogilvie, Heather
96
St Joseph's - Ne
27.63
nwi
4
3
Hall, Breanna
95
Woodroffe
28.12
nwi
4
4
Agnew, Lauren
94
Sacred Heart - S
28.34
nwi
3
5
Kaba, Saran
95
Sir Robert Borde
29.14
nwi
3
6
Bagaya, Ruby
95
Earl of March
29.71
nwi
4
7
Brougham, Julia
94
Glebe CI
29.88
nwi
3
8
Abramovich, Alina
95
Glebe CI
29.95
nwi
3
9
Davis, Jesse
95
Sacred Heart - S
30.15
nwi
2
10
Martin, Hannah
94
South Carleton
30.31
nwi
2
11
Hutchison-Ross, Chloe
94
Brookfield
30.45
nwi
1
12
Wolfe, Jordan
Merivale
30.70
nwi
2
13
Griffiths, Emily
95
AY Jackson - Kan
31.09
nwi
1
14
Groulx, Sarah
94
Holy Trinity - K
31.19
nwi
1
Womens 200m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
MacMillan, Vanessa
95
St Joseph's - Ne
27.66
nwi
1
2
Ogilvie, Heather
96
St Joseph's - Ne
28.00
nwi
7
3
Hall, Breanna
95
Woodroffe
28.78
nwi
4
4
Bagaya, Ruby
95
Earl of March
28.98
nwi
5
5
Kaba, Saran
95
Sir Robert Borde
29.02
nwi
1
6
Agnew, Lauren
94
Sacred Heart - S
29.50
nwi
7
7
Abramovich, Alina
95
Glebe CI
29.76
nwi
1
8
Brougham, Julia
94
Glebe CI
29.88
nwi
5
9
D'Angelo, Jenna
96
Nepean
29.90
nwi
1
10
Davis, Jesse
95
Sacred Heart - S
30.27
nwi
6
11
Martin, Hannah
94
South Carleton
30.31
nwi
6
12
Wolfe, Jordan
Merivale
30.38
nwi
4
13
Hutchison-Ross, Chloe
94
Brookfield
30.79
nwi
3
14
Griffiths, Emily
95
AY Jackson - Kan
31.08
nwi
2
15
Groulx, Sarah
94
Holy Trinity - K
31.29
nwi
6
16
Moroz, Anna
St Mark
31.42
nwi
3
17
Mulrooney, Erin
St Mark
31.48
nwi
2
18
Roy, veronica
95
Sacred Heart - S
31.50
nwi
2
19
Shore, Melissa
95
St Joseph's - Ne
31.69
nwi
5
20
Barret-Fraser, Pearline
Merivale
31.94
nwi
7
21
Klassen, Victoria
St Mark
32.10
nwi
4
22
Fanjoy, Adrienne
Merivale
32.55
nwi
6
23
Dolson, Katie
94
South Carleton
34.00
nwi
3
24
Crooks, Carmen
96
Longfields
34.80
nwi
5
Womens 200m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Fernando, Shelani
95
John McCrae
26.03
nwi
4
2
Labarang, Charifa
95
ESP Deslauriers
26.64
nwi
4
3
Braun-McLeod, Sydney
95
Glebe CI
26.98
nwi
4
4
Prescod, Kimberley
95
Holy Trinity - K
28.59
nwi
4
5
Gangji, Salimah
95
Holy Trinity - K
28.89
nwi
3
6
Bolger, Charlotte
95
Nepean
28.99
nwi
3
7
Azor-Gagne, Nikita
Bell
29.43
nwi
2
8
Newcombe, Chelsea
95
St Joseph's - Ne
29.97
nwi
3
9
Nash, Olivia
95
Redeemer Christi
30.35
nwi
3
10
Womiloju, Temiloluwa
95
Brookfield
30.41
nwi
2
11
Domingo, Nicole
St Mark
30.93
nwi
2
12
Connell, Sarah
95
Glebe CI
31.15
nwi
2
13
Rourke, Kelsey
95
Nepean
31.87
nwi
1
14
Vijithakumar, Viyashini
95
Longfields
32.05
nwi
1
15
Douglas-Freitas, Karen
95
Woodroffe
32.84
nwi
1
16
Bisset, Elise
95
Nepean
33.26
nwi
1
Womens 200m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Fernando, Shelani
95
John McCrae
26.03
nwi
8
2
Braun-McLeod, Sydney
95
Glebe CI
26.64
nwi
5
3
Labarang, Charifa
95
ESP Deslauriers
27.02
nwi
8
4
Prescod, Kimberley
95
Holy Trinity - K
28.79
nwi
6
5
Bolger, Charlotte
95
Nepean
29.57
nwi
1
6
Gangji, Salimah
95
Holy Trinity - K
29.59
nwi
9
7
Nash, Olivia
95
Redeemer Christi
30.01
nwi
5
8
Newcombe, Chelsea
95
St Joseph's - Ne
30.17
nwi
3
9
Azor-Gagne, Nikita
Bell
30.59
nwi
1
10
Domingo, Nicole
St Mark
30.64
nwi
1
11
Womiloju, Temiloluwa
95
Brookfield
30.98
nwi
3
12
Connell, Sarah
95
Glebe CI
31.04
nwi
9
13
Vijithakumar, Viyashini
95
Longfields
31.20
nwi
8
14
Rourke, Kelsey
95
Nepean
31.22
nwi
4
15
Bisset, Elise
95
Nepean
31.57
nwi
6
16
Douglas-Freitas, Karen
95
Woodroffe
31.64
nwi
2
17
Ahmad, Sophie
St Mark
32.09
nwi
4
18
Ma, Juliette
97
Earl of March
32.56
nwi
2
19
Nahijaj, Valdeta
95
Woodroffe
32.86
nwi
5
20
Shane, Sydney
97
Earl of March
32.98
nwi
7
21
Fraser, Sara
St Mark
33.55
nwi
7
22
Coe, Alisha
96
Earl of March
34.88
nwi
4
23
Augello, Olivia
96
St Pius X
35.06
nwi
1
24
Khalid, Hafsa
95
Brookfield
35.11
nwi
7
25
Philisnor, Natasha
96
Woodroffe
36.19
nwi
3
26
Stinson, Jodi
95
Venta Preparator
36.52
nwi
9
--
Mahoro, Nicole
95
St Pius X
DNF
nwi
3
Womens 200m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Callender, Fiona
Bell
25.94
nwi
4
2
Wilson, Ashley
92
Mother Teresa -
26.89
nwi
4
3
Bowen, Courtney
Merivale
27.54
nwi
4
4
Poirier, Natalie
Bell
27.70
nwi
4
5
Leduc, Mckenzie
92
Holy Trinity - K
28.09
nwi
3
6
Biklo, Erika
St Mark
28.50
nwi
3
7
Shaher, Diane
94
South Carleton
29.10
nwi
2
8
Auzina, Gundega
93
Brookfield
29.51
nwi
3
9
Finlayson, Serena
92
Holy Trinity - K
29.73
nwi
2
10
Cremer, Samantha
93
All Saints - Kan
30.19
nwi
3
11
Wright, Lisa
92
St Pius X
30.30
nwi
2
12
Sarfo, Nadia
93
St Pius X
30.62
nwi
1
13
Victor, Stacey
92
Holy Trinity - K
30.88
nwi
1
14
Morrison, Kelsey
93
Redeemer Christi
30.91
nwi
2
15
Garland, Brittany
94
Sacred Heart - S
31.53
nwi
1
Womens 200m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Wilson, Ashley
92
Mother Teresa -
27.29
nwi
2
2
Bowen, Courtney
Merivale
27.34
nwi
4
3
Poirier, Natalie
Bell
27.74
nwi
4
4
Callender, Fiona
Bell
28.15
nwi
3
5
Leduc, Mckenzie
92
Holy Trinity - K
28.44
nwi
1
6
Biklo, Erika
St Mark
28.60
nwi
4
7
Auzina, Gundega
93
Brookfield
29.34
nwi
2
8
Cremer, Samantha
93
All Saints - Kan
29.37
nwi
2
9
Shaher, Diane
94
South Carleton
29.68
nwi
1
10
Finlayson, Serena
92
Holy Trinity - K
29.88
nwi
1
11
Morrison, Kelsey
93
Redeemer Christi
30.08
nwi
4
12
Wright, Lisa
92
St Pius X
30.32
nwi
3
13
Sarfo, Nadia
93
St Pius X
30.64
nwi
3
14
Victor, Stacey
92
Holy Trinity - K
30.97
nwi
2
15
Garland, Brittany
94
Sacred Heart - S
31.17
nwi
3
--
Chaput, Ellen
Bell
SCR
nwi
1
Womens 400m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Ogilvie, Heather
96
St Joseph's - Ne
1:02.00
2
2
Eryuzlu, Sheniz
94
All Saints - Kan
1:03.62
1
3
Jones, Kayla
94
Nepean
1:04.83
2
4
Duncan, Emily
95
South Carleton
1:05.03
1
5
Abramovich, Alina
95
Glebe CI
1:06.52
2
6
Agnew, Lauren
94
Sacred Heart - S
1:06.62
1
7
Martin, Hannah
94
South Carleton
1:07.08
2
8
Dewar, Maggie
96
South Carleton
1:08.22
2
9
Hayes-Crook, Maddie
Merivale
1:09.44
2
10
Beales, Victoria
Merivale
1:11.82
1
11
Roy, veronica
95
Sacred Heart - S
1:12.80
1
12
Groulx, Sarah
94
Holy Trinity - K
1:13.31
1
13
Davidson, Chelsea
94
St Joseph's - Ne
1:14.11
1
14
Sophie, Reynolds
Merivale
1:14.87
2
15
Barid, Megan
95
Longfields
1:15.25
1
Womens 400m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hayes, Bridget
97
Mother Teresa -
1:03.62
2
2
Bolger, Charlotte
95
Nepean
1:05.38
2
3
Gangji, Salimah
95
Holy Trinity - K
1:07.97
1
4
Kinahan, Julia
95
Glebe CI
1:08.57
2
5
Kubanek, Leah
95
Redeemer Christi
1:09.28
2
6
Zimmerman, Millie
96
Nepean
1:09.82
2
7
Bisset, Elise
95
Nepean
1:10.19
2
8
Newcombe, Chelsea
95
St Joseph's - Ne
1:10.24
1
9
Killingsworth, Courtney
97
Longfields
1:12.73
2
10
Nash, Olivia
95
Redeemer Christi
1:14.22
1
11
Brinkman, Hannah
95
Redeemer Christi
1:15.59
1
12
Dorval, Kelly
95
Longfields
1:17.86
1
13
Pham, Lisa
96
Longfields
1:18.37
1
14
Fowler, Alycia
97
Woodroffe
1:19.31
1
15
Coe, Alisha
96
Earl of March
1:20.41
2
16
McEvoy-Robertson, Caelan
Merivale
1:24.86
1
Womens 400m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Callender, Fiona
Bell
57.72
1
2
Ciotti, Jenna
St Mark
1:04.82
2
3
Adam, Shanelle
95
Sacred Heart - S
1:05.34
1
4
Leduc, Mckenzie
92
Holy Trinity - K
1:06.80
1
5
Auzina, Gundega
93
Brookfield
1:07.32
1
6
Murphy, Clare
92
Holy Trinity - K
1:08.95
2
7
Morrison, Kelsey
93
Redeemer Christi
1:09.99
2
8
Kirby, Hannah
93
Earl of March
1:10.41
1
9
McLean, Morgan
94
AY Jackson - Kan
1:11.06
2
10
Wolno, Emma
93
Glebe CI
1:13.57
1
11
Enouy, Amanda
95
Mother Teresa -
1:14.48
2
Womens 800m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Galbraith, Emma
10
Franco-Ouest - N
2:18.84
1
2
O'Higgins, Erin
Bell
2:37.45
1
3
Young, Kendra
Merivale
2:40.16
1
4
Wilson, Lauren
94
All Saints - Kan
2:46.64
1
5
Hardwick, Shannon
94
Holy Trinity - K
2:53.38
1
6
Sleiman, Mays
95
Sir Robert Borde
2:56.03
1
7
Sophie, Reynolds
Merivale
2:59.72
1
8
Wilson, Darby
Merivale
3:00.23
1
9
Kennedy, Amanda
95
Sacred Heart - S
3:04.31
1
Womens 800m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Derksen, Alexa
95
Glebe CI
2:39.59
1
2
McDonald, Kelly
95
Holy Trinity - K
2:42.90
1
3
Irwin, Bridget
Bell
2:43.17
1
4
Filipovich, Tara
95
Sir Robert Borde
2:43.18
1
5
Kinahan, Julia
95
Glebe CI
2:43.58
1
6
Cameron, Rebecca
95
John McCrae
2:43.80
1
7
Knowles, Ali
St Mark
2:45.04
1
8
Zimmerman, Millie
96
Nepean
2:45.08
1
9
Manley, Julia
95
Nepean
2:46.65
1
10
Sitka, Kelsey
96
Sir Robert Borde
2:56.79
1
11
Harvey, Megan
96
Longfields
2:59.62
1
12
Kubanek, Leah
95
Redeemer Christi
3:01.31
1
13
Hogg, Alexandria
96
Longfields
3:03.90
1
14
Dorval, Kelly
95
Longfields
3:04.19
1
15
Brinkman, Hannah
95
Redeemer Christi
3:05.19
1
16
Sandre, Victoria
St Mark
3:07.09
1
17
Vezanov, Christine
95
Earl of March
3:07.16
1
18
Spence-Elder, Caroline
95
Earl of March
3:07.36
1
19
Ebbinghaus, Sienna
Bell
3:19.04
1
Womens 800m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Callender, Fiona
Bell
2:27.07
1
2
Moore, Clara
94
Nepean
2:30.18
1
3
Burton, Breanna
94
Nepean
2:33.96
1
4
Burrowes, Ruth
93
Nepean
2:34.72
1
5
Murawsky, Jennifer
93
Holy Trinity - K
2:37.44
1
6
Kelly, Emily
93
Woodroffe
2:37.45
1
7
Minott, Ieashia
Merivale
2:37.47
1
8
Sandre, Laura
St Mark
2:40.18
1
9
Best, Sarah
95
AY Jackson - Kan
2:45.29
1
10
Murphy, Clare
92
Holy Trinity - K
2:47.33
1
11
Huluta, Alexandra
95
Earl of March
2:51.83
1
12
Enouy, Amanda
95
Mother Teresa -
2:56.25
1
13
Levett, Elizabeth
92
Holy Trinity - K
2:56.37
1
14
Wolno, Emma
93
Glebe CI
2:57.86
1
Womens 1500m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Galbraith, Emma
10
Franco-Ouest - N
4:52.29
1
2
O'Higgins, Erin
Bell
5:23.72
1
3
Duncan, Emily
95
South Carleton
5:28.31
1
4
Young, Kendra
Merivale
5:46.64
1
5
Perkins-McVey, Meaghan
94
Nepean
5:50.95
1
6
Hardwick, Shannon
94
Holy Trinity - K
5:53.25
1
7
Wilson, Darby
Merivale
5:55.94
1
8
Dods, Margot
95
Sir Robert Borde
6:05.86
1
9
Widdis, Paige
96
Sacred Heart - S
6:14.27
1
10
Jones, Katherine
94
Venta Preparator
6:30.56
1
11
Kennedy, Amanda
95
Sacred Heart - S
6:30.60
1
12
Winn, Kate
94
Sacred Heart - S
6:33.70
1
Womens 1500m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Rhead, Charlene
95
Glebe CI
5:24.97
1
2
Derksen, Alexa
95
Glebe CI
5:26.22
1
3
McDonald, Kelly
95
Holy Trinity - K
5:28.47
1
4
Filipovich, Tara
95
Sir Robert Borde
5:33.08
1
5
Pulfer, Savanah
10
Franco-Ouest - N
5:35.25
1
6
Irwin, Bridget
Bell
5:37.66
1
7
Tsvirinkal, Helen
West Carleton S
5:50.07
1
8
Smith, Isobel
96
Earl of March
5:50.20
1
9
McGrath, Katie
95
All Saints - Kan
5:51.04
1
10
Charrier, Elyse
95
Sacred Heart - S
5:58.11
1
11
Domitrovits, Stefanie
95
St Pius X
5:59.93
1
12
Harvey, Megan
96
Longfields
6:01.57
1
13
Lavery, Ashley
95
Longfields
6:05.84
1
14
Mason, Montana
Bell
6:10.24
1
15
Boucher, Cassidy
96
South Carleton
6:10.51
1
16
Stapleton, Emma
95
Nepean
6:13.74
1
17
Roy, Mollie
95
Nepean
6:14.69
1
18
Shearman, Kryra
96
Earl of March
6:16.71
1
19
Spence-Elder, Caroline
95
Earl of March
6:18.12
1
20
Sandre, Victoria
St Mark
6:18.51
1
21
Zvonar, Anne
95
South Carleton
6:20.98
1
22
O'Connell, Catherine
95
Venta Preparator
6:42.95
1
23
McGee, Erin
95
Nepean
6:42.97
1
Womens 1500m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Moore, Clara
94
Nepean
5:12.90
1
2
Burrowes, Ruth
93
Nepean
5:16.87
1
3
Nativ, Anna
92
West Carleton S
5:22.00
1
4
Sandre, Laura
St Mark
5:23.74
1
5
Kelly, Emily
93
Woodroffe
5:33.08
1
6
Murawsky, Jennifer
93
Holy Trinity - K
5:38.17
1
7
Best, Sarah
95
AY Jackson - Kan
5:43.24
1
8
Hammond, Emily
93
AY Jackson - Kan
5:47.93
1
9
Levett, Elizabeth
92
Holy Trinity - K
5:49.39
1
10
Miller, Jenny
93
South Carleton
6:06.90
1
11
Huluta, Alexandra
95
Earl of March
6:07.11
1
12
Greysson-Wong, Jasper
95
Earl of March
6:46.60
1
13
Dustin, Meaghan
95
Earl of March
6:47.34
1
Womens 1500m Steeple Open
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Murawsky, Jennifer
93
Holy Trinity - K
6:02.75
1
2
Sitka, Kelsey
96
Sir Robert Borde
6:03.57
1
3
Niemi, Erikka
94
Earl of March
6:05.07
1
4
McLean, Morgan
94
AY Jackson - Kan
6:06.01
1
5
McCulloch, Holly
94
Glebe CI
6:07.92
1
6
Miller, Jenny
93
South Carleton
6:17.90
1
7
Harvey, Megan
96
Longfields
6:19.54
1
8
Charrier, Elyse
95
Sacred Heart - S
6:21.49
1
9
Kenmir, Jenny
Bell
6:26.23
1
10
Lavery, Ashley
95
Longfields
6:29.11
1
11
Demone, Catherine
95
Earl of March
6:31.25
1
12
Cremer, Samantha
93
All Saints - Kan
6:43.20
1
13
Roy, Mollie
95
Nepean
6:45.26
1
14
Dods, Margot
95
Sir Robert Borde
6:47.29
1
15
Hogg, Alexandria
96
Longfields
7:03.38
1
16
Dustin, Meaghan
95
Earl of March
7:06.83
1
Womens 3000m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Jones, Kayla
94
Nepean
12:01.24
1
2
McCulloch, Holly
94
Glebe CI
12:47.14
1
3
Young, Kendra
Merivale
12:55.54
1
4
Loewen, Elyssa
94
Glebe CI
13:05.90
1
5
Wilson, Darby
Merivale
13:08.10
1
6
Hardwick, Shannon
94
Holy Trinity - K
13:08.27
1
7
Watt, Megan
94
AY Jackson - Kan
13:16.07
1
8
Winn, Kate
94
Sacred Heart - S
14:17.90
1
Womens 3000m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Klus, Samantha
96
Bell
11:27.27
1
2
Rhead, Charlene
95
Glebe CI
11:34.78
1
3
McDonald, Kelly
95
Holy Trinity - K
12:08.48
1
4
Domitrovits, Stefanie
95
St Pius X
12:36.58
1
5
Pulfer, Savanah
10
Franco-Ouest - N
12:37.29
1
6
McGrath, Katie
95
All Saints - Kan
12:38.24
1
7
Shearman, Kryra
96
Earl of March
13:19.88
1
8
Smith, Isobel
96
Earl of March
13:20.51
1
9
Sandre, Victoria
St Mark
14:31.69
1
10
McGee, Erin
95
Nepean
15:36.33
1
Womens 3000m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Nativ, Anna
92
West Carleton S
11:37.50
1
2
Walraven, Charlotte Van
93
Nepean
12:15.30
1
3
Sandre, Laura
St Mark
12:15.72
1
5
Hammond, Emily
93
AY Jackson - Kan
12:58.51
1
6
Levett, Elizabeth
92
Holy Trinity - K
13:10.54
1
7
Greysson-Wong, Jasper
95
Earl of March
15:01.10
1
Womens 80m Hurdles Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Gardner, Charlotte
95
Earl of March
13.09
nwi
1
2
Davis, Jesse
95
Sacred Heart - S
13.43
nwi
3
3
Motsi, Tanya
94
Nepean
14.06
nwi
3
4
Callender, Laura
95
Sir Robert Borde
14.07
nwi
1
5
Kaba, Saran
95
Sir Robert Borde
14.32
nwi
2
6
Kierkus, Marta
94
Earl of March
14.60
nwi
2
7
Minywab, Esther
95
Sir Robert Borde
15.67
nwi
1
8
Martynenko, Ana
95
St Joseph's - Ne
15.97
nwi
1
9
Loewen, Elyssa
94
Glebe CI
16.06
nwi
2
10
Fanjoy, Adrienne
Merivale
16.26
nwi
3
11
Jones, Katherine
94
Venta Preparator
16.79
nwi
3
12
Rotor, Britanny
95
St Joseph's - Ne
17.12
nwi
2
13
Tan, Audrey
Bell
17.20
nwi
2
Womens 80m Hurdles Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Phillips, Clara
95
Brookfield
12.97
nwi
2
2
Labarang, Charifa
95
ESP Deslauriers
13.14
nwi
2
3
Hayes, Bridget
97
Mother Teresa -
13.39
nwi
1
4
Adams, Toluwa
96
Mother Teresa -
14.07
nwi
1
5
Azor-Gagne, Nikita
Bell
14.16
nwi
3
6
Braun-McLeod, Sydney
95
Glebe CI
14.19
nwi
3
7
Wong, Catherine
95
Holy Trinity - K
16.17
nwi
3
8
Garcia, Leanna
96
St Pius X
16.37
nwi
2
9
Nash, Olivia
95
Redeemer Christi
16.72
nwi
1
10
Morrison, Brianna
95
Holy Trinity - K
17.16
nwi
2
11
Shanks, Bridget
95
Nepean
17.70
nwi
1
12
Nguyen, Melissa
Bell
18.02
nwi
3
13
Buffam, Erica
95
Venta Preparator
18.32
nwi
3
14
Lindsay, Emma
Bell
18.57
nwi
1
Womens 100m Hurdles Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Biswal, Devyani
93
Sir Robert Borde
15.24
nwi
2
2
Eskridge, Charlotte
92
St Joseph's - Ne
16.25
nwi
1
3
Minott, Ieashia
Merivale
16.44
nwi
2
4
McInnis, Dayna
92
Holy Trinity - K
17.70
nwi
1
5
Gleeson, Annie
92
Sacred Heart - S
18.29
nwi
1
6
Finlayson, Serena
92
Holy Trinity - K
19.03
nwi
2
7
Li, Justina
92
Sir Robert Borde
20.03
nwi
1
8
Koponen, Sara
Bell
22.12
nwi
2
Womens 300m Hurdles Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Callender, Laura
95
Sir Robert Borde
51.58
2
2
Davis, Jesse
95
Sacred Heart - S
52.78
3
3
Watt, Megan
94
AY Jackson - Kan
55.06
2
4
Fanjoy, Adrienne
Merivale
55.25
1
5
Shanahan, Cristin
94
Holy Trinity - K
55.97
3
6
Groulx, Sarah
94
Holy Trinity - K
57.39
1
7
Martynenko, Ana
95
St Joseph's - Ne
57.47
1
8
Sophie, Reynolds
Merivale
58.35
2
9
Thuot, Emma
Merivale
58.61
3
10
Davidson, Chelsea
94
St Joseph's - Ne
1:00.24
2
11
Rotor, Britanny
95
St Joseph's - Ne
1:05.67
3
Womens 300m Hurdles Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hayes, Bridget
97
Mother Teresa -
49.05
1
2
Azor-Gagne, Nikita
Bell
51.04
1
3
Wong, Catherine
95
Holy Trinity - K
55.62
2
4
Gangji, Salimah
95
Holy Trinity - K
55.88
1
5
Morrison, Brianna
95
Holy Trinity - K
56.75
2
6
Killingsworth, Courtney
97
Longfields
1:02.19
2
7
Newcombe, Chelsea
95
St Joseph's - Ne
1:11.04
2
Womens 400m Hurdles Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Minott, Ieashia
Merivale
1:08.32
2
2
Biklo, Erika
St Mark
1:11.70
1
3
Eskridge, Charlotte
92
St Joseph's - Ne
1:12.25
2
4
McInnis, Dayna
92
Holy Trinity - K
1:15.84
2
5
Adam, Shanelle
95
Sacred Heart - S
1:17.33
1
6
Finlayson, Serena
92
Holy Trinity - K
1:23.10
1
Womens 4x100m Relay Junior
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
St Joseph's - Ne
53.64
2
2
Relay Team
Earl of March
54.84
1
3
Relay Team
Brookfield
55.08
3
4
Relay Team
Nepean
55.11
3
5
Relay Team
South Carleton
57.55
1
6
Relay Team
Bell
58.32
3
7
Relay Team
Glebe CI
58.36
2
8
Relay Team
Holy Trinity - K
59.03
1
9
Relay Team
Longfields
1:02.66
1
--
Relay Team
Merivale
DQ
2
Womens 4x100m Relay Midget
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Bell
58.26
2
2
Relay Team
Longfields
59.47
1
3
Relay Team
Nepean
59.54
2
4
Relay Team
Earl of March
1:03.31
1
--
Relay Team
St Pius X
DQ
2
--
Relay Team
Glebe CI
DQ
1
--
Relay Team
Holy Trinity - K
DQ
1
Womens 4x100m Relay Senior
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Holy Trinity - K
52.78
2
2
Relay Team
Sir Robert Borde
53.37
2
3
Relay Team
Bell
54.93
1
4
Relay Team
Sacred Heart - S
56.05
1
5
Relay Team
St Mark
56.79
2
6
Relay Team
St Pius X
58.22
1
7
Relay Team
Glebe CI
1:00.00
1
Womens 4x400m Relay Open
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Bell
4:19.59
1
2
Relay Team
Holy Trinity - K
4:24.87
1
3
Relay Team
South Carleton
4:43.74
1
4
Relay Team
Merivale
4:47.40
1
5
Relay Team
St Pius X
5:11.85
1
6
Relay Team
Longfields
5:16.17
1
Womens Shot Put Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
MacDonald, Eilish
Merivale
11.26m
(36'11.25)
1
2
Liusun, Tina
94
West Carleton S
8.14m
(26'8.25)
1
3
Kingdon, Sarina
94
West Carleton S
7.57m
(24'10)
1
4
Ghadban, Manal
94
Brookfield
7.19m
(23'7)
1
5
Debeer, Alana
94
John McCrae
6.67m
(21'10.5)
1
6
Lewis, Haley
95
Woodroffe
6.16m
(20'2.5)
1
7
Widdis, Paige
96
Sacred Heart - S
5.85m
(19'2.25)
1
8
Weltner, Natasha
Merivale
5.75m
(18'10.25)
1
9
Wittich, Allyson
94
John McCrae
5.26m
(17'3)
1
Womens Shot Put Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Garcia, Leanna
96
St Pius X
8.61m
(28'2.75)
1
2
Gravelle, Jessy
95
Longfields
8.09m
(26'6.5)
1
3
Siddiqui, Nayaelah
96
Longfields
7.03m
(23'0.75)
1
4
Eastop, Samantha
10
Franco-Ouest - N
6.64m
(21'9.25)
1
5
Glatt, Katie
Bell
6.41m
(21'0.25)
1
6
Cesare, Melanie
St Mark
5.97m
(19'7)
1
7
Hummel, Rachel
95
Redeemer Christi
5.88m
(19'3.5)
1
8
McFee, Mallory
95
Longfields
5.67m
(18'7)
1
9
Davis, Becca
97
Sacred Heart - S
5.20m
(17'0.5)
1
10
Hunt, Jessica
96
Sacred Heart - S
3.97m
(13'0.25)
1
Womens Shot Put Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Flansbury, Katie
93
AY Jackson - Kan
9.64m
(31'7.5)
1
2
Bourgon, Summer
93
St Joseph's - Ne
8.82m
(28'11)
1
3
Renaud, Ashley
94
Woodroffe
8.57m
(28'1.25)
1
4
Bergsma, Rachel
92
Redeemer Christi
8.47m
(27'9.25)
1
5
Mesec, Emilie
92
Holy Trinity - K
7.77m
(25'5.75)
1
6
Basquin, Jessica
93
Woodroffe
7.58m
(24'10.25)
1
7
Floyd, Noella
93
Sir Robert Borde
7.51m
(24'7.5)
1
8
Wilson, Courtney
Bell
7.09m
(23'3)
1
9
Weima, Esther
93
Redeemer Christi
6.95m
(22'9.5)
1
10
Elias, Rachel
93
Holy Trinity - K
6.87m
(22'6.25)
1
11
Robillard, Natalie
92
Sacred Heart - S
6.70m
(21'11.75)
1
12
Levasseur, Avril
St Mark
6.52m
(21'4.5)
1
13
Ghadban, May
92
Brookfield
6.44m
(21'1.5)
1
14
Longchamps, Jessie
95
Sir Robert Borde
5.86m
(19'2.5)
1
15
Garland, Brittany
94
Sacred Heart - S
4.97m
(16'3.5)
1
Womens Discus Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
MacDonald, Eilish
Merivale
34.76m
(114'0.5)
1
2
Liusun, Tina
94
West Carleton S
23.27m
(76'4)
1
3
Shanahan, Cristin
94
Holy Trinity - K
20.85m
(68'4.75)
1
4
Weltner, Natasha
Merivale
16.07m
(52'8.5)
1
5
Frizzell, Tory
94
Earl of March
15.95m
(52'3.75)
1
6
Jones, Kayla
94
Nepean
15.58m
(51'1.25)
1
7
Lewis, Haley
95
Woodroffe
14.71m
(48'3)
1
8
Doyle, Caitlin
Bell
14.31m
(46'11.25)
1
9
Crooks, Carmen
96
Longfields
11.45m
(37'6.75)
1
Womens Discus Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
teBrake, Julianna
95
Redeemer Christi
23.93m
(78'6)
1
2
Hogg, Alexandria
96
Longfields
21.16m
(69'5)
1
3
Garcia, Leanna
96
St Pius X
20.56m
(67'5.25)
1
4
Kubanek, Leah
95
Redeemer Christi
19.66m
(64'6)
1
5
Davis, Becca
97
Sacred Heart - S
18.44m
(60'5.75)
1
6
Gravelle, Jessy
95
Longfields
16.93m
(55'6.5)
1
7
Hummel, Rachel
95
Redeemer Christi
15.73m
(51'7.25)
1
8
Morrison, Brianna
95
Holy Trinity - K
14.94m
(49'0)
1
9
Siddiqui, Nayaelah
96
Longfields
14.35m
(47'0.75)
1
10
Hunt, Jessica
96
Sacred Heart - S
13.55m
(44'5.25)
1
11
Boucher, Michelle
95
Sacred Heart - S
11.52m
(37'9.5)
1
Womens Discus Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Basquin, Jessica
93
Woodroffe
22.75m
(74'7.5)
1
2
Bergsma, Rachel
92
Redeemer Christi
21.50m
(70'6.25)
1
3
Elias, Rachel
93
Holy Trinity - K
19.77m
(64'10.25)
1
4
Robillard, Natalie
92
Sacred Heart - S
19.35m
(63'5.75)
1
5
Weima, Esther
93
Redeemer Christi
19.08m
(62'7)
1
6
Wilson, Courtney
Bell
18.78m
(61'7.25)
1
7
Poirier, Natalie
Bell
18.22m
(59'9.25)
1
8
Flansbury, Katie
93
AY Jackson - Kan
18.07m
(59'3.25)
1
9
Mesec, Emilie
92
Holy Trinity - K
17.88m
(58'7.75)
1
10
Cooper, Rebecca
92
AY Jackson - Kan
16.80m
(55'1.25)
1
11
Renaud, Ashley
94
Woodroffe
16.72m
(54'10.25)
1
12
Kenmir, Jenny
Bell
13.07m
(42'10.5)
1
Womens Javelin Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
MacDonald, Eilish
Merivale
29.09m
(95'5.25)
1
2
Liusun, Tina
94
West Carleton S
26.30m
(86'3.25)
1
3
Thuot, Emma
Merivale
22.87m
(75'0.25)
1
4
Shanahan, Cristin
94
Holy Trinity - K
22.45m
(73'7.75)
1
5
Frizzell, Tory
94
Earl of March
21.91m
(71'10.5)
1
6
Sophie, Laflamme
94
Glebe CI
21.82m
(71'7)
1
7
Doyle, Caitlin
Bell
21.47m
(70'5.25)
1
8
Dewar, Maggie
96
South Carleton
20.44m
(67'0.5)
1
9
Won, Kelsey
96
Sir Robert Borde
18.86m
(61'10.5)
1
10
Callender, Laura
95
Sir Robert Borde
18.15m
(59'6.5)
1
11
Kingdon, Sarina
94
West Carleton S
18.03m
(59'1.75)
1
12
Weltner, Natasha
Merivale
16.61m
(54'5.75)
1
13
Debeer, Alana
94
John McCrae
15.86m
(52'0.25)
1
14
Gibson, Jessica
95
South Carleton
15.85m
(52'0)
1
15
MacDonald, Danyca
94
Mother Teresa -
15.38m
(50'5.5)
1
16
Havey, Amanda
94
Glebe CI
14.15m
(46'5)
1
17
Wittich, Allyson
94
John McCrae
8.26m
(27'1)
1
Womens Javelin Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Davis, Becca
97
Sacred Heart - S
19.78m
(64'10.5)
1
2
King, Bailey
97
Longfields
19.44m
(63'9.25)
1
3
Mason, Montana
Bell
16.53m
(54'2.75)
1
4
Zimmerman, Millie
96
Nepean
16.32m
(53'6.5)
1
5
Hunt, Jessica
96
Sacred Heart - S
13.71m
(44'11.75)
1
6
Boucher, Michelle
95
Sacred Heart - S
13.50m
(44'3.5)
1
7
Manley, Julia
95
Nepean
12.72m
(41'8.75)
1
8
McEvoy-Robertson, Caelan
Merivale
11.54m
(37'10.25)
1
9
Gravelle, Jessy
95
Longfields
9.90m
(32'5.75)
1
Womens Javelin Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Barnabe, Maris
93
Earl of March
28.73m
(94'3)
1
2
Howard, Grace
93
West Carleton S
25.89m
(84'11.25)
1
3
Murphy, Clare
92
Holy Trinity - K
25.44m
(83'5.5)
1
4
Wilson, Courtney
Bell
22.73m
(74'6.75)
1
5
Naboulsi, Dunia
94
Woodroffe
22.52m
(73'10.5)
1
6
Mesec, Emilie
92
Holy Trinity - K
22.03m
(72'3.25)
1
7
Robillard, Natalie
92
Sacred Heart - S
21.87m
(71'9)
1
8
Kirby, Hannah
93
Earl of March
21.13m
(69'3.75)
1
9
Ngo, Lynda
93
All Saints - Kan
19.74m
(64'9)
1
10
Morrison, Kelsey
93
Redeemer Christi
19.54m
(64'1.25)
1
11
Wong, Jessica
93
Sir Robert Borde
18.55m
(60'10.25)
1
12
Floyd, Noella
93
Sir Robert Borde
18.52m
(60'9)
1
13
Poirier, Natalie
Bell
18.27m
(59'11.25)
1
14
Cooper, Rebecca
92
AY Jackson - Kan
16.18m
(53'1)
1
15
Elias, Rachel
93
Holy Trinity - K
15.32m
(50'3)
1
16
Longchamps, Jessie
95
Sir Robert Borde
14.23m
(46'8)
1
17
Lormil, Laurie
94
St Francis Xavie
13.42m
(44'0.25)
1
Womens High Jump Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Reid, Davine
94
AY Jackson - Kan
1.55m
(5'1)
1
2
Agnew, Lauren
94
Sacred Heart - S
1.53m
(5'0)
1
3
Beales, Victoria
Merivale
1.45m
(4'9)
1
4
Hayes-Crook, Maddie
Merivale
1.40m
(4'7)
1
5
Pasieczny, Olivia
94
Holy Trinity - K
1.40m
(4'7)
1
6
Motsi, Tanya
94
Nepean
1.35m
(4'5)
1
7
McCabe, Amy
94
Earl of March
1.35m
(4'5)
1
8
Wong, Lauren
94
Mother Teresa -
1.30m
(4'3)
1
9
Dolson, Katie
94
South Carleton
1.30m
(4'3)
1
--
Barid, Megan
95
Longfields
NH
(--)
1
--
Morgan, Marissa
97
Longfields
NH
(--)
1
Womens High Jump Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
teBrake, Julianna
95
Redeemer Christi
1.45m
(4'9)
1
2
Braun-McLeod, Sydney
95
Glebe CI
1.40m
(4'7)
1
3
Langham, Sarah
95
St Pius X
1.35m
(4'5)
1
4
Brinkman, Hannah
95
Redeemer Christi
1.35m
(4'5)
1
5
King, Bailey
97
Longfields
1.35m
(4'5)
1
6
Baird, Taylor
97
Earl of March
1.35m
(4'5)
1
10
Johnston, Paige
95
John McCrae
1.30m
(4'3)
1
7
Domingo, Nicole
St Mark
1.30m
(4'3)
1
8
VanDoormaal, Hailey
96
St Francis Xavie
1.30m
(4'3)
1
8
Womiloju, Temiloluwa
95
Brookfield
1.30m
(4'3)
1
11
Ahee, Ellen
96
Longfields
1.20m
(3'11)
1
--
Lavery, Ashley
95
Longfields
NH
(--)
1
--
Nguyen, Melissa
Bell
NH
(--)
1
Womens High Jump Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Luu, Kim
Bell
1.45m
(4'9)
1
2
Buisman, Leanna
93
Redeemer Christi
1.30m
(4'3)
1
2
Wong, Jessica
93
Sir Robert Borde
1.30m
(4'3)
1
Womens Long Jump Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Won, Kelsey
96
Sir Robert Borde
4.58m
(15'0.25)
nwi
1
2
Soutthiphanh, Nitaya
94
Brookfield
4.44m
(14'6.75)
nwi
1
3
Kierkus, Marta
94
Earl of March
4.32m
(14'2)
nwi
1
4
Pol, Janessa
94
Redeemer Christi
4.28m
(14'0.5)
nwi
1
5
Andrievskaia, Polina
94
Nepean
4.23m
(13'10.5)
nwi
1
6
Dewar, Maggie
96
South Carleton
4.20m
(13'9.25)
nwi
1
7
Matende, Joy
94
Glebe CI
4.09m
(13'5)
nwi
1
8
Havey, Amanda
94
Glebe CI
4.03m
(13'2.5)
nwi
1
9
Spinella, Toni
95
Mother Teresa -
3.92m
(12'10.25)
nwi
1
10
Wolfe, Jordan
Merivale
3.89m
(12'9)
nwi
1
11
Kwan, Laura
94
ESP Deslauriers
3.87m
(12'8.25)
nwi
1
11
Pasieczny, Olivia
94
Holy Trinity - K
3.87m
(12'8.25)
nwi
1
13
McCabe, Amy
94
Earl of March
3.84m
(12'7)
nwi
1
13
Coulibaly, Gnounsin
10
Franco-Ouest - N
3.84m
(12'7)
nwi
1
15
Daccache, Jennifer
94
St Pius X
3.77m
(12'4.25)
nwi
1
16
Klassen, Victoria
St Mark
3.73m
(12'2.75)
nwi
1
17
Maquiling, Colleen
93
St Pius X
3.70m
(12'1.5)
nwi
1
18
Gibson, Jessica
95
South Carleton
3.61m
(11'10)
nwi
1
19
Ramsay, Hannah
95
Sir Robert Borde
3.57m
(11'8.5)
nwi
1
20
Coke-Talbot, Jahphia
Merivale
3.41m
(11'2.25)
nwi
1
21
Morgan, Marissa
97
Longfields
2.83m
(9'3.25)
nwi
1
Womens Long Jump Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Phillips, Clara
95
Brookfield
4.98m
(16'4)
nwi
1
2
Yu, Jenny
96
Earl of March
4.65m
(15'3)
nwi
1
3
Zhou, Kaitlyn
Bell
4.29m
(14'0.75)
nwi
1
4
Domingo, Nicole
St Mark
4.23m
(13'10.5)
nwi
1
5
Langham, Sarah
95
St Pius X
4.20m
(13'9.25)
nwi
1
6
Glatt, Katie
Bell
4.02m
(13'2.25)
nwi
1
7
Adams, Toluwa
96
Mother Teresa -
4.01m
(13'1.75)
nwi
1
8
Vezanov, Christine
95
Earl of March
3.96m
(12'11.75)
nwi
1
9
Killingsworth, Courtney
97
Longfields
3.87m
(12'8.25)
nwi
1
9
Richardson, Rushelle
95
Glebe CI
3.87m
(12'8.25)
nwi
1
11
Lankagi, Tamara
97
Longfields
3.86m
(12'7.75)
nwi
1
12
Boucher, Cassidy
96
South Carleton
3.82m
(12'6.25)
nwi
1
13
Lin, Fay
Bell
3.81m
(12'6)
nwi
1
13
Biernat, Hayley
95
Glebe CI
3.81m
(12'6)
nwi
1
15
Rattavong, Brenda
95
St Pius X
3.78m
(12'4.75)
nwi
1
16
Wang, Megan
97
Earl of March
3.69m
(12'1.25)
nwi
1
17
Ahmad, Sophie
St Mark
3.44m
(11'3.25)
nwi
1
18
Mahoro, Nicole
95
St Pius X
3.31m
(10'10.25)
nwi
1
19
Philisnor, Natasha
96
Woodroffe
3.18m
(10'5)
nwi
1
20
Siddiqui, Nayaelah
96
Longfields
3.15m
(10'4)
nwi
1
21
McEvoy-Robertson, Caelan
Merivale
3.11m
(10'2.25)
nwi
1
22
Ostapyk, Solomiya
St Mark
3.09m
(10'1.5)
nwi
1
23
Eastop, Samantha
10
Franco-Ouest - N
3.05m
(10'0)
nwi
1
Womens Long Jump Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Biswal, Devyani
93
Sir Robert Borde
5.27m
(17'3.25)
nwi
1
2
Dillon, Krista
92
John McCrae
4.93m
(16'2)
nwi
1
3
Biswal, Divya
93
Sir Robert Borde
4.76m
(15'7.25)
nwi
1
4
Luu, Kim
Bell
4.54m
(14'10.5)
nwi
1
5
Sandstrom, Teslin
West Carleton S
4.51m
(14'9.5)
nwi
1
6
Bowen, Courtney
Merivale
4.37m
(14'4)
nwi
1
7
Koponen, Sara
Bell
4.32m
(14'2)
nwi
1
8
Victor, Stacey
92
Holy Trinity - K
4.29m
(14'0.75)
nwi
1
9
Shaher, Diane
94
South Carleton
4.20m
(13'9.25)
nwi
1
10
Li, Justina
92
Sir Robert Borde
4.17m
(13'8)
nwi
1
11
Howard, Grace
93
West Carleton S
4.15m
(13'7.25)
nwi
1
12
Sullivan, Alexandra
St Mark
3.95m
(12'11.5)
nwi
1
13
Farrel, Keeley
94
Glebe CI
3.31m
(10'10.25)
nwi
1
14
Gonin, Alyssa
93
Glebe CI
3.06m
(10'0.25)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Hall, Breanna
95
Woodroffe
10.04m
(32'11.25)
nwi
1
1
Pol, Janessa
94
Redeemer Christi
10.04m
(32'11.25)
nwi
1
3
Won, Kelsey
96
Sir Robert Borde
9.66m
(31'8.25)
nwi
1
4
Kierkus, Marta
94
Earl of March
9.60m
(31'5.75)
nwi
1
5
Minywab, Esther
95
Sir Robert Borde
9.16m
(30'0.5)
nwi
1
6
Havey, Amanda
94
Glebe CI
9.00m
(29'6.25)
nwi
1
7
Pasieczny, Olivia
94
Holy Trinity - K
8.54m
(28'0)
nwi
1
8
Hayes-Crook, Maddie
Merivale
8.37m
(27'5.5)
nwi
1
9
Gibson, Jessica
95
South Carleton
8.07m
(26'5.5)
nwi
1
10
Wong, Lauren
94
Mother Teresa -
7.96m
(26'1.25)
nwi
1
11
Thuot, Emma
Merivale
7.76m
(25'5.5)
nwi
1
12
Ramsay, Hannah
95
Sir Robert Borde
7.42m
(24'4)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Phillips, Clara
95
Brookfield
10.60m
(34'9.25)
nwi
1
2
Yu, Jenny
96
Earl of March
9.97m
(32'8.5)
nwi
1
3
teBrake, Julianna
95
Redeemer Christi
9.60m
(31'5.75)
nwi
1
4
Schenk, Rachel
95
Redeemer Christi
8.82m
(28'11)
nwi
1
5
Johnston, Paige
95
John McCrae
8.54m
(28'0)
nwi
1
6
Zhou, Kaitlyn
Bell
8.53m
(27'11.75)
nwi
1
7
Wang, Megan
97
Earl of March
8.51m
(27'11)
nwi
1
8
Lankagi, Tamara
97
Longfields
8.31m
(27'3)
nwi
1
9
Lin, Fay
Bell
8.14m
(26'8.25)
nwi
1
10
Pham, Lisa
96
Longfields
7.67m
(25'1.75)
nwi
1
11
Ahee, Ellen
96
Longfields
6.36m
(20'10.25)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Dillon, Krista
92
John McCrae
11.33m
(37'2)
nwi
1
2
Biswal, Divya
93
Sir Robert Borde
11.00m
(36'1)
nwi
1
3
Biswal, Devyani
93
Sir Robert Borde
10.54m
(34'6.75)
nwi
1
4
Luu, Kim
Bell
9.89m
(32'5.25)
nwi
1
5
Li, Justina
92
Sir Robert Borde
9.38m
(30'9.25)
nwi
1
6
Sandstrom, Teslin
West Carleton S
9.36m
(30'8.5)
nwi
1
7
Victor, Stacey
92
Holy Trinity - K
8.74m
(28'8)
nwi
1
8
Koponen, Sara
Bell
8.66m
(28'4.75)
nwi
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#ncssaa
More news
2010 Results - NCSSAA Track Championships
2010 Results - Dome High School Series Meet
341 shares:
NCSSAA West Conference Track Championships
,
A Y Jackson Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Kanata, Ontario
,
All Saints High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Kanata, Ontario
,
Bell High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Nepean, Ontario
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Sacred Heart High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Stittsville, Ontario
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2016
4
2014
14
3
2013
15
4
2012
24
4
2011
20
7
2010
4
10
2009
1
Show 4 more
Hashtags
#ncssaa
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!